ag亚游娱乐手机客户端gm777.top是一家集ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,ag亚游娱乐手机客户端于一体的综合性娱乐公司,为玩家提供全方位的游戏体验,诚邀您的体验。

您現在的位置: ag亚游娱乐手机客户端 - 備考 - 高起點 - 英語

2013年成人高考高起點英語真題及答案解析

來源: 中國教育在線     2017年12月26日

一ag亚游娱乐手机客户端、語音知識:共5小題;每題l.5分,共7.5分。在下列每組單詞中,有一個單詞的劃線部分與其他單詞的劃線部分的讀音不同。找出這個詞。

1. 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )。

A. cake

B.custom

C. center

D.cover

【答案】C

2. 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )。

A. rush

B. duck

C. truck

D. Butcher

【答案】D

3. 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )。

A. check

B. change

C. chemistry

D. chocolate

【答案】C

4. 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

A. cousin

B. south

C. ground

D. Thousand

【答案】A

5. 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )。

A. lab

B. table

C. math

D. attack

【答案】B

二、詞匯與語法知識:共15小題;每題1.5分ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,共22.5分。從每小題的四個選擇項中ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,選出最佳的一項。

6. Tom, hurry up,__________you will miss the school bus.

A. and

B. or

C. but

D. Then

【答案】B

【應試指導】本題考查連詞辨析。句意:湯姆,快一點,否則你就趕不上校車了。or作連詞時可以表示一種否定的條件,意為“否則”。

7. The room__________as a laboratory for nearly two years till now.

A. is used

B. was used

C. has been used

D. had been used

【答案】C

【應試指導】本題考查時態ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。句意:這個房間迄今為止已被當作實驗室將近兩年。從時間狀語“fornearly two years till now”可知,句子的動作一直持續到現在,并且有可能繼續下去,因此應該用現在完成時。

8.--Morn,do I have to go to bed now?

--Yes, you___________ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

A. can

B. will

C. may

D. Must

【答案】D

【應試指導】本題考查情態動詞。句意:—媽媽.我非得現在去睡覺嗎?——是的,你必須去。根據句意可知,只有情態動詞must(必須)符合題意。

9. Many artists find it hard to___________a living from art alone.

A. do

B. make

C. have

D. Take

【答案】B

【應試指導】本題考查固定搭配。句意:很多藝術家發現僅靠藝術難以謀生。make a living為固定搭配,意為“謀生”ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

10. James had never seen Brando again,__________was really a pity.

A. who

B. what

C. which

D. Where

【答案】C

【應試指導】本題考查非限制性定語從句。句意:James再也沒有見過Brandoag亚游娱乐手机客户端,這真遺憾ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。四個選項中只有which可以引導非限制性定語從句.這里which指代的是前面的整個句子。

11. Excuse me,what time is it___________your watch?

A. to

B. by

C. on

D. With

【答案】B

【應試指導】本題考查介詞辨析ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。句意:打擾一下,請問您的表現在是幾點了?by表示憑借的一種工具、手段,這里也屬于固定用法。

12. Welcome to our house ! I' 11 have Hudson__________ you around in a minute.

A. show

B. to show

C. showing

D. Showed

【答案】A

【應試指導】本題考查使役動詞的用法。句意:歡迎來到我們家!我馬上讓Hudson帶您四處轉轉。本句中have是使役動詞,have作使役動詞時.后面有兩種形式,即have somebody do somethin9和ha、)e something done。have somebody do something意為“讓某人做某事”。

13. She spoke___________fast that I could not catch a word.

A. too

B. very

C. such

D. So

【答案】D

【應試指導】本題考查so/such…that結構。句意:她講話如此之快以至于我一句也沒聽清。so+形容詞或副詞+that…引導結果狀語從句,意為“如此……以至于……”。

14. Take your computer to John, and he__________it for you.

A. repairs

B. will repair

C. has repaired

D. had repaired

【答案】B

【應試指導】本題考查時態。句意:把你的電腦給John,他會給你修的。此句屬于并列句,前半句是祈使句,由句意可知ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,后半句的動作發生在將來,所以應該用一般將來時ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,故B正確.

15. You'd better__________ more clothes. It's snowing outside.

A. put away

B. put up

C. put down

D. put on

【答案】D

【應試指導】本題考查動詞短語辨析。句意:你最好多芽一些衣服ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。外面正在下雪ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。put away意為“收起來,放好”;put up意為“張貼,建造”:putdown意為“放下ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,記下”;put on意為“穿上,上演”。根據句意可知,應選D。

16. Jack is __________ news reporter and he likes__________ job very much.

A. a;the

B. the;the

C. the;a

D. a;a

【答案】A

【應試指導】本題考查冠詞辨析ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。句意:Jack是一個新聞記者ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,而且他很熱愛這份工作。第一個空用a,表示泛指;第二個空用theag亚游娱乐手机客户端,因為前面已經提到他的職業ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,這里表示特指。

17. It has been almost five years __________ we saw each other last time.

A. after

B. before

C. since

D. When

【答案】C

【應試指導】本題考查連詞辨析。句意:自從我們倆上次見面以來已有將近五年的時間。since常用于完成時態,在此意為“自從……以來”ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,符合題意。

18. He knows__________ about the city ,for he has never been there.

A. everything

B. something

C. anything

D. Nothing

【答案】D

【應試指導】本題考查不定代詞辨析。句意:他對這個城市一無所知ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,因為他從未去過那里。every—thing所有事情;something某些事情;anything任何事情;nothing沒有事情。根據句意可知,應選D。

19. With all his homework__________ , the boy was allowed to watch TV.

A. finished

B. to finish

C. will finish

D. having finished

【答案】A

【應試指導】本題考查非謂語動詞。句意:所有作業做完以后,這個男孩才被允許著電視。此處homework和finish之間是被動關系,所以用動詞的過去分詞,finished在此作homework的賓語補足語。

20.--Can I get you some more fish?

--___________

A. Yes, please

B. I' m sorry

C. That' s all right

D. It doesn' t matter

【答案】A

【應試指導】本題考查日常交際用語。句意:——給您再來點魚好嗎?——好的ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。Yes,please意為“好的”ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,表示同意對方的請求。

三、完形填空:共l5小題;每題2分,共30分。通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。然后。從每小題的四個選擇項中選出可填入相應空白處的最佳選項。

Yuichiro Miura lives by the saying that nothing is impossible. For him, that means climbingQomolangma, the world's highest mountain, at the age of $0. He 21__________ to climb it for the 22__________ time next month. He reached its top at ages 70 and 75. If he succeeds this time, he will 23__________ therecord for the oldest person to climb the 8.844-meter-high mountain.

The record, 24__________ ,is not what pushes him on. Instead, he wants to know how a person of hisage will 25__________ and deal with the terrible cold, 26__________ air and low oxygen (氧氣)levels on such ahigh mountain. He believes those 27__________ will add 70 years to the age of his body once he 28__________ tothe top. His daughter,Emili Miura, 29__________ others that he will feel like someone 150 years old.

"Nobody ever lived that long, and he' s so 30 __________to know how it would be like, "she said. "Hewould like to know what is the 31__________ of humans. "Emili Miura said her father thinks that one shouldalways set a higher 32 __________for oneself and try to achieve it.

Yuichiro Miura faces more dangers 33 __________health problems. He has had three heart operations in 34__________ years, and he suffered two 35__________ bones in a sport accident in 2009. Nobody would sayit' s wise for an S0-year-old person to make the climb,but Mr. Miura believes that nothing is impossible.

21. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. begs

B. plans

C. needs

D. Refuses

【答案】B

【應試指導】詞義辨析題。由上下文可知,Yuichiro Miura計劃在80歲來臨之際再登上珠穆朗瑪峰ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。plgn to do somethin9意為“計劃做某事”ag亚游娱乐手机客户端ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

22. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. first

B. second

C. third

D. Fourth

【答案】C

【應試指導】推理判斷題。由下文可知,YuichiroMiura已經分別在70歲和75歲時兩次登上珠穆朗瑪峰,所以這一次應該是第三次。

23. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. break

B. check

C. achieve

D. Improve

【答案】A

【應試指導】詞語搭配題。整句話的意思是:如果他這次成功的話,他將打破世界紀錄,成為成功登上這座8844米高山的年齡最大的人。break therecord意為“打破紀錄”。

24. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. anyhow

B. therefore

C. however

D. Meanwhile

【答案】C

【應試指導】詞義辨析題ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。anyhow總之,無論如何;therefore因此;however然而;meanwhile其間ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,同時。由下文可知ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,此處表示轉折ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,故選C。

25. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. exist

B. advise

C. work

D. Feel

【答案】D

【應試指導】詞義辨析題。Yuichiro Miura想知道像他這樣年紀的人在那樣高的山上面對可怕的寒冷ag亚游娱乐手机客户端、稀薄的空氣和缺氧的情況會感受如何以及如何應對。feel意為“感受”。

26. 請選擇最佳選項( )ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

A. thin

B. clear

C. fresh

D. Cool

【答案】A

【應試指導】詞義辨析題。thin意為“瘦的,薄的”;clear意為“清楚的,明白的”:fresh意為“新鮮的”;cool意為“涼爽的”。高山上空氣稀薄,故選Aag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

27. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. desires

B. conditions

C. operations

D. Advantages

【答案】B

【應試指導】詞義辨析題。desire意為“愿望”;condition意為“情況,條件”;0peration意為“操作,經營ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,手術”;advantage意為“有利條件,益處,優越(性)”。這里所說的是上文描述的惡劣的環境條件,故選B。

28. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. gets

B. leads

C. turns

D. Sticks

【答案】A

【應試指導】詞語搭配題。get t0意為“到達”;lead to意為“通向,導致”;turn t0意為“轉向,求助于”;stick to意為“遵守,忠于”。這里是指到達山頂,故選A。

29. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. warned

B. persuaded

C. told

D. Promised

【答案】C

【應試指導】詞義辨析題。他的女兒Emili Miura告訴別人她的父親會感覺像l50歲的老人。waFn警告;persuade勸說;tell告訴;promise承諾。根據句意可知,應選C。

30.請選擇最佳選項( )ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

A. sure

B. afraid

C. proud

D. Curious

【答案】D

【應試指導】詞義辨析題。根據上半句可知沒有人活那么久,所以父親很好奇那時會怎樣。sure確定的;afraid害怕的;proud自豪的;curious好奇的。故選Dag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

31. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. end

B. aim

C. limit

D. Fact

【答案】C

【應試指導】詞義辨析題。根據上文可知ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,YuichiroMiura想知道人類的極限ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。end結尾;aim目標:limit限制;fact事實:故選C。

32. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. goal

B. order

C. rule

D. Example

【答案】A

【應試指導】詞義辨析題ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。Emili Miura說她的父親認為一個人要經常為自己設立一個高一點的目標ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,然后努力去實現它。set a goal意為“設立一個目標”ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

33. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. instead of

B. because of

C. in favor of

D. in front of

【答案】B

【應試指導】短語辨析題ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。根據下文可知YuichiroMiura的身體情況不太好ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,所以他由于健康原因而面臨著更大的風險一because of意為“由于,因為”;instead of意為“代替”;in favor of意為“支持”;infront of意為“在……前面”。故選B。

34. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. most

B. early

C. several

D. Recent

【答案】D

【應試指導】詞義辨析題。他最近幾年做了三次心臟手術,而且在2009年的一次運動事故中兩根骨頭骨折。本句時態為現在完成時ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,所以用in re-cent years:recent意為“最近的”。

35. 請選擇最佳選項( )。

A. burned

B. broken

C. destroyed

D. Grown

【答案】B

【應試指導】詞義辨析題。burned意為“燒壞的”;broken意為“打碎的,(腿、臂等)已骨折的”;destroyed意為“被毀壞的”;grown意為“成年的,成熟的”。根據句意可知,應選B。

四、閱讀理解:共l5小題;每題3分,共45分。閱讀下列短文ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,然后根據短文的內容從每小題的四個選擇項中選出最佳的一項。

A

Looking for Pen Pals

Mary,24 years old, comes from Scotland and would like to find apen pal(筆友)who comesfrom East Europe. She likes playing the piano and listening to jazz music. She is interested in historybut does not like discussing politics.

Jim, 19 years old, comes from South Korea. He would like a pen pal who is interested in discus-sing the differences of life in Europe and Asia. He loves traveling, listening to pop music and playingfootball in his free time.

Pietro ,42 years old, comes from Argentina. He is a businessperson and would like to find a penpal who is also a businessperson and lives in North America. He likes using the Internet and listeningto light music.

Helga,31 years old, comes from Germany and speaks French, English and Russian. She wouldlike a pen pal who is interested in exchanging (交流) ideas about language learning. She does notlike using computers for learning and believes that language learning can only happen in a class-room.

Jennifer, 18, comes from New Orleans. She is interested in discussing the political differences

between East Europe and North America. She loves horse-riding and listening to jazz music.

Alessandro,25 years old,comes from Rome. He is interested in finding a pen pal who speaksdifferent languages and can exchange ideas on using computers for learning purposes. He likesplaying football in his free time.

36. Who are interested in the same kind of music?

A. Mary and Pietro.

B. Pietro and Jim.

C. Jim and Jennifer.

D. Mary and Jennifer.

【答案】D

【應試指導】事實細節題。由第一段的第二句和第五段的最后一句可知ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,Mary和Jennifer都喜歡聽爵士樂,故D正確。

37. What hobby do Jim and Alessandro have in common?

A. Traveling.

B. Playing football.

C. Horse-riding.

D. Learning languages.

【答案】B

【應試指導】事實細節題。由第二段的最后一句和最后一段的最后一句可知,Jim和Alessandr0都喜歡踢足球。故B正確。

38. Who is interested in finding a pen pal from the business world?

A. Jim.

B. Pietro.

C. Jennifer.

D. Alessandro.

【答案】B

【應試指導】事實細節題。由第三段的第二句可知,Pietro是一位商人ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,他希望找一位也從商的并且居住在北美的筆友。故B正確。

B

"Are you crazy?" people around him shouted as Alex mien, a 33-year-old immigrant(移民), rantoward three cars in a chain accident along the highway in Miami, which were burning down. Alexdidn't think twice.

The article"Against the Flames" reported how he put out the fire on a car and pulled a coupleout of another. But when he returned to his own car, steam was coming out from it. It was damagedbeyond repair.

Back in his tiny flat, alone and with little money, Alex didn' t know what to do. He was alreadyworking, going to college and supporting his wife, Aline, and children back in Haiti. He worried about

his wife's health ;doctors thought she had cancer(癌癥). Every cent was important to him. And nowthis.

Within weeks of reading the article, readers sent hundreds of letters offering jobs, money andbest wishes. One delivered a car--used, but in fine condition. Others helped Aline come to Miami,where a medical team found out it was not cancer.

Readers also wrote to U. S. government officials to support the immigration of Alex' s family toMiami. Consul General Roger Daley even invited Alex to discuss the matter. Aline, together with theirchildren ,joined Alex in Miami this past March. Alex says, "I would like to say a beautiful thanks tothe readers. There are good people everywhere in this world. "

39. Why did people say that Alex was crazy?

A. He had an accident.

B. He made a fire on the highway.

C. He burned his car.

D. He ran toward the burning cars.

【答案】D

【應試指導】事實細節題。由第一段可知,Alex不假思索地跑向了公路連環車禍中正在燃燒的汽車,所以人們說他瘋了。故D正確。

40. What do we know about Alex from the text?

A. He and his wife worked in the U. S.

B. He was a full-time student in Haiti.

C. He was an immigrant with little money.

D. He wrote the article "Against the Flames".

【答案】C

【應試指導】事實細節題。文章第一段就說Alex是一個移民ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,第三段又說Alex獨自回到他狹小的公寓,身上沒有多少錢。緊接著又描述了Alex的家庭情況ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,最后說一分錢對Alex來說都十分重要ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,更加說明了他的貧窮。故C正確ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

41. What did Roger Daley invite Alex to discuss?

A. Alex' s new job as a news reporter.

B. The medical treatment of Alex' s wife.

C. Alex' s further studies at a U. S. university.

D. The immigration of Alex' s family to the U. S.

【答案】D

42. What made Alex say "There are good people everywhere in this world"?

A. Some strangers repaired his car free of charge.

B. Some people supported his children' s education.

C. Many readers of the article tried to help him out.

D. His friends sent doctors to treat his wife in Haiti.

【答案】C

【應試指導】事實細節題。文章中說到讀者們寫信給Alexag亚游娱乐手机客户端,為他提供工作ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,給他寄錢,并送上祝福,還寫信給美國政府請他們幫助Alex一家移民。最后一段倒數第二句Alex說非常感謝這些讀者們,所以可知Alex是感激于讀者們的幫助才說出這句話的。故C正確。

C

In January 2004, a 20-year-old woman ran a red light while talking on a cell phone. Her carknocked into another car crossing with the green light directly in front of her. The police found thedriver never touched her brakes ( 剎車) and was traveling 48 mph when she hit the other car. The po-lice were told that the driver was not looking down, pressing buttons. She was looking straight out ofthe windshield(擋風玻璃) talking on her cell phone as she passed four cars and a school bus.

Vision is the most important sense for safe driving. Yet, drivers using cell phones are likely to"look at" but not "see" objects. It is said that drivers using cell phones look but fail to see up to 50percent of the infornmtion while driving. Drivers are looking out of the windshield, but they do notreally deal with the situation on the road.

Although the public appear to be turning against cell phone use while driving, many admit theyregularly talk or text while driving. The police say that nine percent of the drivers at any given timeare using cell phones, and about one in four car accidents are directly related to cell phone use.

Using cell phones while driving has become a serious public health threat (威脅). A few stateshave passed laws making it unlawful to use a handheld cell phone while driving, but these laws give the false message that using a hand-free phone is safe.

43. What was the woman doing when the car accident happened?

A. She was busy pressing buttons.

B. She was talking on her cell phone.

C. She was looking at the red light ahead.

D. She was looking for something in the car.

【答案】B

【應試指導】事實細節題。由文章第一段的最后兩句可知,這名女司機在事故發生時并沒有在低頭按鍵盤,而是在直視著擋風玻璃的前方打著電話ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。故B正確ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

44. The word "vision" ( Paragraph 2 ) refers to the sense of

A. taste

B. touch

C. hearing

D. Sight

【答案】D

【應試指導】詞義猜測題ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。文章的第二段一直在講人們開車時的視野問題,指出人們在開車過程中打電話時或許是在盯著車外看,但卻注意不到車外多達50%的事物ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。所以猜測vision在此是the sense of sight的意思ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,即“視覺”。故D正確ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

45. What is the percentage of the car accidents caused by drivers using cell phones?

A. 9%.

B. 25%.

C. 45%.

D. 50%.

【答案】B

【應試指導】事實細節題:由文章第三段的最后一句可知,警方說大約四分之一車禍的發生都與司機使用手機直接相關。故B正確.

46. What do we know about the laws making it unlawful to use a handheld cell phone while driving?

A. They are not perfect.

B. They are not necessary.

C. They are not practical.

D. They are not important

【答案】A

【應試指導】推理判斷題ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。文章最后一段的最后一句說一些州已經將開車時使用手機列入違法行為,但這些法律條款卻給公眾傳遞了開車時使用免提聽筒手機是安全的這一錯誤信息ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。所以可以推斷這些法律條款是有缺陷的,并不完美ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。故A正確ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

D

Many people thought babies were not able to learn things until they were five or six months old.But doctors now say babies begin learning,,on their first day of life. A baby will smile if his or hermother does something the baby likes. A babylearns to get the best care by smiling to please hermother or other care givers. This is when babies learn to connect and "talk" with other people.

Language skills are believed to develop best in the first three years when the place is rich withsounds and sights. Scientists say children should hear the speech and language of other people againand again. The first signs of communication(交際) happen during the first few days of life.when ababy learns that crying will bring food and attention.

Research shows that most children recognize the general sounds of their native language by sixmonths of age. By that time, a baby usually begins to make sounds. By the end of their first year, mostchildren are able to say a few simple words, although they may not understand the meaning of thewords. By 18 months of age, most children can say between eight and ten words. By two years of age,most children are able to make simple sentences. By ages three,four and five,the number of words achild can understand quickly increases. It is at these ages that children begin to understand the rulesof language.

47. When do babies begin to learn according to doctors?

A. Right after they are born.

B. Not until they are five months old.

C. When they are six months old.

D. As soon as they are one year old.

【答案】A

48. Babies will smile when

A. they are wet or hungry

B. they want to get the best care

C. they want to talk to others

D. they learn sounds and words

【答案】B

【應試指導】事實細節題。第一段的第四句說嬰兒會通過微笑來取悅媽媽或者其他關心自己的人來獲得最好的照顧。故B正確ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

49. What do most children begin to do from age three or older?

A. Make sounds.

B. Make simple sentences.

C. Say a few words.

D. Understand language rules.

【答案】D

【應試指導】事實細節題。最后一段的最后兩句說ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,當嬰兒三到五歲大的時候ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,他(她)能理解的詞的數量快速增長ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,這是他(她)開始理解語言規則的年齡.故D正確。

50. What would be the best title for the text?

A. The Language of Babies

B. When Do Babies Learn to Talk

C. The Roles of Cry and Smile

D. How Babies Understand Words

【答案】B

【應試指導】主旨大意題。本篇文章主要講述的是嬰兒開始學習說話、理解語言的時間以及過程故B正確。

第Ⅱ卷(非選擇題,共45分)

五、補全對話:共5句;每句滿分為3分,共15分。根據中文提示。把對話中缺少的內容寫在線上。這些句子必須符合英語表達習慣ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。打句號的地方,用陳述句;打問號的地方,用疑問句。

提示:Henry和妻子準備請朋友吃飯。Henry打電話到餐廳預約ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,女服務員接聽了電話。

( Waitress = W ; Henry = H)

W : Star Restaurant. 51__________ ?

H : Yes. I' d like to book a table for dinner this evening.

W : 52__________ , please?

H:My name is Henry James.

W: 53__________ ?

H : Four people. Can we have a table by the window, please?

W : No problem, sir. 54__________ ?

H : We' 11 arrive at 7: 30.

W : All right, sir. I' ve taken everything down.

H :Thank you very much.

W: 55__________ .

51.請填寫最佳選擇答案()ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

【答案】Can I help you

52.請填寫最佳選擇答案()。

【答案】What' s your name/May l have your nane

53.請填寫最佳選擇答案()。

【答案】How many people( are coming)

54.請填寫最佳選擇答案()ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。

【答案】When/What time will you arrive

55.請填寫最佳選擇答案()。

【答案】You' re welcome

六、書面表達:滿分30分。

假設你是李華,學校組織夏令營ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,歡迎外國學生參加ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。請用英語寫一封信邀請你的美國朋友Tim參加并告訴他夏令營的具體安排:

時間:7月15日至8月12日

內容:上午:漢語ag亚游娱乐手机客户端、英語、國畫課程

下午:中國文化與習俗講座

周末:城市觀光和旅游

注意:1.開頭已為你寫好

2.詞數應為100左右

生詞:文化culture

Dear Tim,

How are you doing recently?

Yours,

Li Hua

【答案】

One possible version:Dear Tim,

How are you doing reeently?

I'm writing to invite you to join us in a summercamp. Our school plans to have a four-week summercamp, from July 15 to August 12. There' 11 be bothChinese and international students. In the mornings, we' 11have classes including Chinese, English and Chinesepainting. In the afternoons, there' 11 be lectures onChinese euhure and customs. On weekends, we' 11 touraround the eity and visit some places of interest,such asthe Great Wall and the Summer Palace. We are sure tohave a lot of fun together. So what do you think of it?I' m looking forward to your early reply.

Yours,

Li Hua



聲明:(一)由于考試政策等各方面情況的不斷調整與變化,本網站所提供的考試信息僅供參考,請以權威部門公布的正式信息為準ag亚游娱乐手机客户端ag亚游娱乐手机客户端。
(二)本網站在文章內容來源出處標注為其他平臺的稿件均為轉載稿,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如您對內容ag亚游娱乐手机客户端、版權等問題存在異議請與本站聯系,我們會及時進行處理解決。

查看自學考試最新資訊 查看遠程教育最新資訊

名師課程
教材推薦
歷屆考題

名師直播

大學語文
講師:王俏   37課時
  • 聯系方式
  • 投訴與建議電子郵箱:shidai@dual-edu.com
  • 商務合作:17823597581    jijiao@eol.cn
  • 咨詢熱線:01086391515
微信公眾號
官方微博
ag亚游娱乐手机客户端