ag亚游娱乐手机客户端gm777.top是一家集ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,ag亚游娱乐手机客户端于一体的综合性娱乐公司,为玩家提供全方位的游戏体验,诚邀您的体验。

您現在的位置: ag亚游娱乐手机客户端 - 備考 - 專升本 - 英語

2017年成人高考專升本英語真題及答案

來源: 中國教育在線     2018年06月27日

點擊下載》》

2017年成人高考專升本英語真題及答案.doc

第I卷(選擇題,共125分)

I.Phonetics ( 5 points)

Directions:In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and iden-tify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answerby blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1. A. penalty            B. moment            C. quarrel            D. absent

2. A. sympathy           B. material      C. courage            D. analysis

3. A. starvation        B. suggestion      C. satisfaction         D. situation

4. A. donkey            B. turkey              C. money             D. obey

5. A. revise              B. consist          C. advertise           D. visit

Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points )

Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6. Jonathan and Joe left the house to go for__ after supper.

A. walk                                     B. the walk

C. wallks                                   D. a walk

7. He pointed at the new car and asked, "___ is it? Have you ever seen it before?"

A. Why                                       B. Where

C. Who                                       D. Whose

8. My father asked __ to help with his work.

A. I and Tom                                  B. Tom and me

C. me and Tom                                D. Tom and I

9. Nowadays little knowledge __ to be a dangerous thing.

A. seem                                       B. seemed

C. does seem                                  D. do seem

10. If their marketing team succeeds, they __ their profits by 20 percent.

A. will increase                              B. would be increasing

C. will have increased                        D. would have been increasing

11. You'd better take these documents with you __ you need them for the meeting.

A. unless                                     B. in case

C. until                                    D. so that

12. I haven' t been to a pop festival before and Mike hasn' t __

A. too                                        B. as well

C. neither                                    D. either

13.__ is known to the world, Mark Twain was a great American writer.

A. As                                      B. Once

C. That                                 D. It

14. John complained to the bookseller that there were several pages______ in the dictionary.

A. lacking                                    B. losing

C. missing                                   D. dropping

15. Not until the game had begun __ at the sports ground.

A. should he have arrived                     B. would he have arrived

C. did he arrive                              D. had he arrived

16. Moviegoers know that many special effects are created by computers,         they often don' tknow is that these scenes still require a lot of work.

A. That                                  B. Whom

C. What                                    D. How

17. The president is to give a formal __ at the opening ceremony.

A. speech                                    B. debate

C. discussion                                 D. argument

18. When I am confronted with such questions, my mind goes __, and I can hardly remember myown date of birth.

A. faint                                    B. blank

C. dark                                      D. blind

19. If they are willing to lend us the money we need,all our problems will be__

A. solved                                     B. caused

C. covered                                   D. met

20. This article __ more attention to the problem of cultural conflicts.

A. cares for                                  B. allows for

C. applies for                                D. calls for

Ⅲ. Cloze ( 30 points)

Directions:For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A,

B0 Cand D. Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackeningthe corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

What enables some people to get big creative breakthroughs while others only get small and non-creative breakdowns, blaming themselves and society? Are some people "gifted"? Are there other factors   21   work--factors that we have more control over than we think?

While nobody can deny the     22   that some people seem to be blessed with particular creativity, research shows that anyone can   23   their chances of coming up with new and original ideas   24   they would only engage themselves more in the process of   25  . It' s the old Thomas Edison thing about "discovery  26   99 percent perspiration (汗水) and 1 percent inspiration. "

   27   , the studies prove this:great creative breakthroughs usually happen only   28   intense periods of struggle. It is sustained effort towards a specific goal   29   eventually prepares for great creative insights.

This kind of sustained effort does not always     30   immediate results, a fact that not only separates the innovators (革新者) from non-innovators, but  31  leads some people to conclude that it is just not   32   for them. "Maybe I should have gone to medical school like my mother wanted," they wonder when the breakthrough is   33   to be found. Alas, one forgets during inevitable encounters   34   self-doubt,that the big surprise is never  35  . Indeed,it can  happen at any time and place.

21. A. to              B. in               C. at               D.by

22. A. issue             B. problem            C. reason             D. fact

23. A. miss              B. reduce             C. increase           D.lose

24. A. because           B. if                   C. while              D. whether

25. A. creation           B. practice       C. production          D. achievement

26. A. being              B. be            C. was                 D. were

27. A. Sooner or later  

B. Some day or other   

C. Every now and then

D. Time and again

28. A. beyond            B. after                C. above              D. through

29. A. that              B. who               C. what              D. as

30. A. create             B. produce     C. inspire              D. encourage

31. A. too                B. once                C. again               D. also

32. A. good              B. difficult            C. possible            D. stupid

33. A. anywhere          B. everywhere          C. somewhere          D. nowhere

34. A. against            B. across               C. with                D. into

35. A. far away           B. used up         C. cleared off          D. near by

IV. Reading Comprehension ( 60 points)

Directions:There are five reading passages in this part. Each passage is followed by four questions. For each question there are four suggested answers marked A, B, C

and D.Choose the best answer and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

Passage One

Debate is a valuable way to practise communicating. It can also bring long-lasting rewards,especially for people working with Western businesses. The main activity of debate is presenting one' s opinion and suppmting it with evidence,such as statistics or facts. It is a way of persuasive communication.

Charles Lebeau helped create the "Discover Debate" method. He says debate is important to understanding how people communicate in Western business. Successful debaters learn how to give their opinkm,reasans and support. "What we are trying to do is to develop a kind of thinking or approach to discussion and how to interact (交流) with someone else' s opinion, rather than brush their opinion aside. "

Debate skills are also important in selling a product, he says. In that situation, the judges are the customem.   "So on Monday, for example, one company may come in and present their case to the customer and they" ll make as strong a ease as they can. On Tuesday, the next day, another company will come in and present their ease to the customer. Usually the party that can present the strongest case wins”

Debate also strengthens critical thinking. In other words, it helps students learn to ask questionsand try to understand someone' s reasons and evidence.lift-. Lebeau points out that successful debaters learn to listen carefully to what other people are saying. Then, they look for the weak points in someone else' s opinion or

argument. He says debate teaches a systematic way of questioning.

Successful debaters also learn to think from someone else' s point of view. Mr. Lebeau says debate can help broaden the mind. "There' s an expression in English : don' t criticize another person before you have walked in their shoes. I think the wonderful thing about debate is, it puts us in another person' s shoes. "

36. According to Paragraph 1 ,what is the purpose of debate?

A. To bring long-lasting material rewards.

B. To present evidence such as statistics and facts.

C. To respond to questions in a systematic way.

D. To persuade people to accept your opinions.

37. Why is debate important.9

A. It helps people understand others better.

B. It allows people to present their opinions.

C. It develops one' s thinking and communicative competence.

D. It gives one the opportunity to brush others' opinion aside.

38. What does the underlined word   "case" in Paragraph 3 refer to?

A. Container.                                 B. Evidence.

C. Problem.                                  D. Product.

39. What can debaters benefit from   "walking in another person' s shoes" .9

A. Becoming more broad-minded.             B. Developing critical thinking.

C. Finding others' weak points.                D. Trying out others' methods.

Passage Two

We all love a hero, and rescue dogs are some of the biggest heroes of all. You will often find them going above and beyond duty to save someone, risking--and at times losing--their lives in the process.

Rescue dogs are generally found in the Sporting and Hunting Groups, or from the traditional Herding Group. These types include the Bloodhound, Labrador Retriever, Newfoundland, German Shepherd, Golden Retriever, and Belgian Malinois--all of which are chosen for search-and-rescue duty because of their amazing physical strength, loyalty, and their tendency for mental stability.

These types also have a keen sense of hearing and smell--to better locate lost individuals  —and are often able to access hard-to-reach areas. As highly trained animals, they serve in many different fields, including specialist search, snow slide rescue, dead body location, and tracking.

To overcome obstacles and succeed when performing the demanding duties of a search-and-rescue worker, a dog must display certain qualities. In addition to intelligence and strength, the dog must be swift, confident, easily trainable, adaptable, and have a high level of stamina (耐力) and endurance.

A strong sense of group cooperation and an ability to engage in friendly play during "down" time is also required of search-and-rescue dogs.

A rescue dog goes through many, many hours of intensive training to be fit for duty. Training is not for the faint-hearted. Certification training can take from two to three years, working three to four hours a day, three to six days a week, often

in group,team-oriented sessions.

Each search-and-rescue field requires different types of training. Rescue training, for instance, includes "air scenting"--where dogs are trained to smell the air for the victim' s scent (氣味) and then follow the scent to the person. This ability is crucial to finding victims trapped under collapsed buildings and snow slide.

40. Rescue dogs are chosen probably because__

A. they are loyal                             B. they are brave

C. they have amazing appearances             D. they have good eyesight

41. What does "faint-hearted" in Paragraph 5 mean??

A. Courageous.                               B. Cowardly.

C. Energetic.                                 D. Slow.

42. Which ability is most important for dogs to rescue people trapped in snow?

A. Sharp hearing.                             B. Swift movement.

C. Extraordinary smelling.                     D. A strong memory.

43. What is the passage mainly about?

A. Selection process of rescue dogs.          

B. Qualities and training of rescue dogs.

C. Risks rescue dogs are faced with.          

D. Types of tasks rescue dogs can perform.

Passage Three

Eating an apple a day doesn' t keep the doctor away, but it does reduce the amount of trips you make to the drug store per year. That ' s according to a new

study that investigates whether there' s any truth in the old saying.

     A team of researchers led by Dr Matthew Davis, of the University of Michigan School of Nursing,asked 8,399 participants to answer survey questions about diet and health. A total of 753 were apple eaters, consuming at least 149g of raw apple per day. The remaining 7,646 were classed as non-apple eaters. When both groups answered questions on trips to the doctor and trips to the drug store per year,the apple eaters were found to be 27% less likely to visit the druggist for drugs.

Trips to the doctor were not significantly affected by apple consumption, though.   "Evidence does not support that an apple a day keeps the doctor away. However, the small number of US adults who eat an apple a day does appear to use fewer prescription medications," the study concludes.

Apple eaters were also found to be less likely to smoke and be more likely to have a higher educational attainment than non-apple eaters. While apples do not compete with oranges, they docontain some immune (免疫的) system-increasing vitamin C, which may be why apple-eaters visit the druggist less. With over 8mg of vitamin C per medium-sized fruit, an apple can provide roughly 14% your daily recommended intake.

   Previous studies have also linked apple consumption to a lower risk of Type 2 diabetes (二型糖尿病) ,improved lung function and a lower risk of colon (結腸) cancer.

44. How many non-apple eaters answered survey questions in the research?

A. 149.  

B. 7,646.

C. 753.

D. 8,399.

45. What is the conclusion of the study?

A. Apple consumption has greatly reduced US adults' trips to the doctor.

B. An apple a day does keep the doctor away.

C. Apples are far more nutritious than oranges.

D. A small number of US adult apple eaters tend to take less medicine.

46. What can we learn from the passage?

A. Apples are better than oranges.

B. Apples do have some vitamin C to increase the immune system.

C. Apples can help cure certain diseases.

D. Apples can provide people with sufficient daily intake of energy.

47. What can be described as the writing style of this passage?

A. Objective.

B. Creative.

C.subjective

D.persuasive

Passage Four

Sometimes I scratch my head when I read about the government' s efforts to improve schools:new standards and tests to be applied, strict teacher evaluations, and threats of school closures and job losses. They frighten the school employees,

not to mention the students. Instead of making people unable to solve problems or try new ideas--which is what fear does to us--research on school reform strongly suggests that policy-makers should encourage school leaders to take a more humane approach. In their study on the reform efforts of twelve Chicago public schools, Bryk and Schneider found that enabling positive social relationships between the adults was the key to successful school improvement and that trust was at the heart of those relationships.

Trust in schools comes down to one thing:psychological safety or safety to speak one's mind,to discuss with openness and honesty what is and isn' t working,to make collective decisions.

Yet this kind of safety doesn' t come easily to schools. According to Bryk and Schneider, the adults in school rely on each other to do their jobs correctly and with integrity (正直). The challeage is that our expectations are very diverse based on our unique backgrounds.

At one school where I taught, each teacher had different expectations about how much effort teachers should put into their work--a big difference between the teachers who left af~the last bell and those who worked into the evening. And when expectations are uncoasci or unspoken, it becomes impossible for others to live up to them.

We also make assumptions about the intentions behind a person' s behavior. As we all Imam,assumptions are often wrong. For example, parents and teachers my think the principal taml particular decision based on his career advancement

rather than hat" s best for the studeata. don't feel psychologically safe to question our assumptions and e~aecmtiatm, trust itiea am the window and our relationships suffer.

48. According to Paragraph 1,why does the author scratch his head?

A. Because he doesn' t know what to do once schools are closed.

B. Because he is not sure about the practicability of those new tests.

C. Because he is concerned that many teachers will lose their jobs.

D. Because he is not in favor of the government' s reform efforts.

49. According to Bryk and Schneider, what was most important for successful school improvemt?

A. New standards and tests in schools.        

B. Positive social relationships.

C. Strict teacher and student evaluations.      

D. Assistance of the government.

50. What is meant by trust in school?

A. Freedom to express one' s views,

B. Extra effort teachers put into their work.

C. Independence of the teachers in schools.

D. Unconscious and unspoken expectations.

51. What does the author say about the assumptions made about the intentions behind a person's behavior?

A. They should be trusted.                   

B. They are often bold.

C. They are often incorrect.                   

D. They should be encouraged.

Passage Five

An interesting project called Blue Zones is recording the lifestyle secrets of the communities with the highest, hest concentrations of   centenarians in the world.

The people in the five regions in Europe, Latin America,Asia and the US that live to be 100 have a lot going for them. Genes probably play a small role, but these folks also have strong social ties ,tightly-knit families and lots of opportunities to exercise.

As we were examining the dietary secrets of the Blue Zones, as described in author Dan Buettner  " s latest book, The Blue Zones Solution, we were struck by how essential tea drinking is in these regions. In fact, Buettner' s Blue Zones Beverage Rule--a kind of guideline summarized from his 15 or so years of studying these places--is:" Drink coffee for breakfast, tea in the afternoon, wine at 5 p. tm"

Science has plenty to say about the healthful virtues of green tea. Researchers are most enthusi- astic almt the components in green tea, as well as foods like cocoa. Why might they help so many Okina~vans in Japan break 1007 Some components in green tea can lower the risk of stroke,heart disease attd several cancers. One review study also found that drinking green tea can slightly improve metabolism (新陳代謝).

If you find yourself on the island of Ikaria, the Greek Blue Zone in the middle

of the Aegean, you won't be offered any tea made with tea leaves. Instead, Ikarians typically make their daily cup of tea with just one fresh herb that they have picked themselves that day--either rosemary, wild sage,oregano,nmrjotmn,mint or dandelion,all plants that may have anti-inflammatory (消炎的) properties,

which may help lower blood pressure. This could explain Ikaria' s very low dementia (癡呆) rate,since high blood pressure is a risk factor for the disease.

52. What does the underlined word "centenarians" in Paragraph 1 refer to?

A. People who have secret lifestyles.

B. People who enjoy physical exercise.

C. People who are one hundred years old or older.

D. People who carry the gene for being slim.

53. According to Paragraph 3 ,what is the recommended time for tea drinking?

A. In the morning.                            B. Any time of a day.

C. In the early evening.                       D. In the afternoon.

54. What may the tea Ikarians drink daily help?

A. To improve metabolism.                    B. To lower blood pressure.

C. To lower life stress.                 D. To improve social relationships.

55. What might be the best title of the passage?

A. Tea-Drinking Tips                        B. Lifestyle Secrets of Ikarians                                                                         

C. Tea-Drinking Ceremony in Okinawa        D. Blue Zones Solutions

Ⅴ.Daily Conversation ( 15 points)

Directions:Pick out appropriate expressions from the eight choices below and

complete thefollowing dialoaue by blackenina the corresuondina letter on the Answer Sheet.

t01.png 

Woman : Hello, Mr. Johnson' s office.

Man : Good morning.  56 ?

Woman : Sorry,he' s in a meeting at the moment.   57  ?

Man:Yes. This is Steve Lee from Brightlight Systems.  58 ?

Woman:Tomorrow afternoon in your office.

Man :  59

Woman : Okay.   60

Man : Thank you.

第Ⅱ卷(非選擇題,共25分)

Ⅵ. Writing ( 25 points)

Directions:For this part, you are supposed to write an essay in English in 100 - 120 words based on the following information. Remember to write it clearly.

61.你(Li Yuan)組織同學進行了一次燒烤野餐(barbecue)。請給你的英國朋友Tim寫一封電子郵件,內容包括:

·野餐前的準備;

·野餐過程;

·印象最深刻的人或事。

參考答案

1.Phonetics

1.【答案】A

2.【答案】c

3.【答案】B

4.【答案】D

5.【答案】B

Ⅱ,Vocabulary and Structure

6.【答案】D

【考情點撥】考查固定搭配。

【應試指導】句意:晚飯后,喬納森和喬離開了房子去散步。go for a walk是固定用法,意為“出去走走,去散步”,與take a walk同義。

7.【答案】D

【考情點撥】考查疑問詞的用法。

【應試指導】句意:他指著那輛新轎車問道:“那輛車是誰的?你以前見過嗎?”疑問代詞whose用來詢問物品的所有者。意為“誰的(東西)”。why為什么;where哪里;who誰。

8.【答案】B

【考情點撥】考查人稱順序。

【應試指導】句意:我的父親叫我和湯姆幫他干活。單數人稱并列時,順序為“第二人稱,

第三人稱,第一人稱”;復數人稱并列時,順序為“第一人稱,第二人稱,第三人稱”。此處為單數人稱并列作賓語,故選Tom and me。

9.【答案】C

【考情點撥】考查主謂一致。

【應試指導】句意:如今,知識匱乏似乎的確是一件危險的事。由句首的nowadays可以判斷,該句的時態為一般現在時,故排除B項。little knowledge表示的是否定意義,是不可數名詞,故謂語動詞要用單數,故排除A項和D項。does在這里是助動詞,表示強調。

10.【答案】A

【考情點撥】考查if引導的條件狀語從句。

【應試指導】句意:如果他們的營銷團隊取得成功,那么他們的利潤將增加20%。if引導的條件狀語從句可以分為兩類:真實條件句和虛擬條件句。當假設情況發生的可能性很大時,就是真實條件句;當假設不大可能實現時,就是虛擬條件句。根據句意,本句所表述的是客觀情況,所以為真實條件句。從句中使用的時態為一般現在時,故主句應使用將來時,故選A。

11.【答案】B

【考情點撥】考查連詞詞義辨析。

【應試指導】句意:你最好帶上這些文件,以防會議中你會用到。in ease可引導目的狀語從句,意為“以防,以備”,so that也可引導目的狀語從句。意為“以便,為了”,所以in case符合題意。utiless除非;until直到。

12.【答案】D

【考情點撥】考查副詞詞義辨析。

【應試指導】句意:我以前沒有去過流行音樂節,邁克也沒有去過。t00和als0表示“也”

時用于肯定句和疑問句;neither用作副詞時意為“兩者都不”,放在句首,表示前面否定的內容也適用于另一個人或物,句子須采用部分倒裝;either作副詞時也可表示“也”,用于否定句,一般位于句末。

13.【答案】A

【考情點撥】考查定語從句。

【應試指導】句意:眾所周知,馬克·吐溫是一位偉大的美國作家。as在該句中引導非限定性定語從句。在從句中作主語。

14.【答案】C

【考情點撥】考查形容詞詞義辨析。

【應試指導】句意:約翰向書店老板投訴,說字典中缺少了好幾頁。missin9意為“缺失的”,符合題意。lacking缺乏的;losing失敗的;dropping掉落的。

15.【答案】c

【考情點撥】考查not until引導的時間狀語從句。

【應試指導】旬意:直到比賽開始他才到達運動場。not until引導時間狀語從句時主句要部分倒裝。從句中的時態為過去完成時,故主句中的時態應為一般過去時,故選C。

16.【答案】c

【考情點撥】考查主語從句引導詞。

【應試指導】句意:??措娪暗娜酥涝S多特效都是通過電腦制作出來的。但他們往往不知道的是制作這些場景還需要投入大量的工作。分析句子結構可知,空格所在從句在整個句子中充當主語,從句中缺少賓語,且賓語指的是事而非人,故選C。

17.【答案】A

【考情點撥】考查名詞詞義辨析。

【應試指導】句意:總統將在開幕式上做正式講話。give a speech為固定搭配,意為“發表講話,做演講”。debate辯論,爭論;discussion討論;argument論點,爭論。

18.【答案】B

【考情點撥】考查形容詞詞義辨析。

【應試指導】句意:當我遇到這些問題時,我頭腦一片空白,我甚至記不起自己的生日。one’S mind goes blank是固定表達,意為“頭腦一片空白”。faint模糊的;dark黑暗的:blind盲目的。

19.【答案】A

【考情點撥】考查動詞詞義辨析。

【應試指導】句意:如果他們愿意借給我們那筆我們需要的錢的話,我們的一切問題都將迎刃而解。solve problems為固定表達,意為“解決問題”。caused引起;covered覆蓋;met遇到。

20.【答案】D

【考情點撥】考查動詞短語辨析。

【應試指導】句意:這篇文章呼吁人們多關注文化沖突的問題。calls for意為“呼吁,提倡”,符合題意。cares for關心,照顧;allows for考慮到;applies for申請,請求。

Ⅲ.Cloze

21.【答案】c

【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

【應試指導】此處表示“是否還有其他因素在起作用”,at work意為“(因素)在起作用”,符合題意。

22.【答案】D

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】空格后that引導的同位語從句意為

“一些人似乎被賦予了特殊的創造力”,這是一個客觀事實,fact意為“事實”,符合題意。issue發行,議題;problem問題;reason原因。

23.【答案】c

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】由前一句中的轉折連詞while可知,該句與上句應是轉折關系,上句說“雖然一些人似乎被賦予了特殊的創造力”,所以此處應表示“但是研究表明任何人都能增加他們想出新點子的機會”,increase意為“增加”,符合題意。miss錯過;reduce減少;lose失去。

24.【答案】B

【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

【應試指導】前文說“研究表明任何人都能增加他們想出新點子的機會“,此處應指增加這種機會應具備的條件,故應選if,引導條件狀語從句。

25.【答案】A

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】此處表示增加想出新點子的機會的條件,所以“如果在創造的過程中全身心投入,不斷嘗試的話”,就會增加想出新點子的機會。creation意為“創造”,符合題意。practice實踐:production生產;achievement成就。

26.【答案】A

【考情點撥】語法結構題。

【應試指導】此處意為“探索就是99%的汗水加1%的靈感”。引號中的內容位于介詞about

之后,故本空應填be動詞的非謂語形式,故選A。

27.【答案】D

【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

【應試指導】根據空格后的great creative break—throughs、intense periods of struggle可知。此處表示的觀點與前文一致,即研究一次又一次證明創造力離不開艱苦奮斗。time and again意為“屢次,再三”,符合題意。sooner or later'遲早;some day orother總有一天;every now and then不時地,常常。

28.【答案】B

【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

【應試指導l此處表示“偉大的創造性突破往往在長期的艱苦奮斗后才會出現”,故選B。

29.【答案】A

【考情點撥】語法結構題。

【應試指導】本句是一個強調句,意為“正是朝一個特定目標堅持不懈的努力為偉大的創新洞察力奠定了基礎”。強調句的常用結構為“It is(was)+被強調部分(主語、賓語或狀語)+who/that…”,此處強調的是sustained effort towards a specific goal,故應填that。

30.【答案】B

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】此處意為“這種堅持不懈的努力不一定總是立即有成效”,produce意為“產生”,符合題意。create創造;inspire鼓舞;encourage鼓勵。

31.【答案】D

【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

【應試指導】not only…but als0…為固定用法,意為“不僅……而且……”。

32.【答案】c

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】前文說“這種堅持不懈的努力不一定總是立即有成效”,所以這一事實會導致有些人認為他們是不可能取得創造性突破的。possible意為“可能的”,符合題意。good好的;difficult難的;stupid愚蠢的。

33.【答案】D

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】此處表示“當沒有發現任何突破時,他們會感到懷疑”。nowhere意為“任何地方都沒有”,符合題意。anywhere任何地方;ever)_,here到處;somewhere在某處。

34.【答案】C

【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

【應試指導】此處表示“與自我懷疑的不可避免的邂逅”,encounter with表示“遭遇,遇到”,符合題意。

35.【答案】A

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】此處表示“巨大的驚喜一定在不遠處,它可能在任何時候、任何地點發生”。_far away意為“遙遠的”,符合題意。used up用完,耗盡;cleared off擺脫,清除;near by在……附近。

IV.Reading Comprehension

36.【答案】D

【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

【應試指導】由第一段最后一句“It is a way If persuasive coInmtmieation.”可知,辯

聲明:(一)由于考試政策等各方面情況的不斷調整與變化,本網站所提供的考試信息僅供參考,請以權威部門公布的正式信息為準。
(二)本網站在文章內容來源出處標注為其他平臺的稿件均為轉載稿,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如您對內容、版權等問題存在異議請與本站聯系,我們會及時進行處理解決。

查看自學考試最新資訊 查看遠程教育最新資訊

  • 聯系方式
  • 客服中心:010-86391515
  • 投訴建議:188 0137 9800
  • 電子郵箱:ask-zk@eol.cn
微信公眾號
官方微博
ag亚游娱乐手机客户端