ag亚游娱乐手机客户端gm777.top是一家集ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,ag亚游娱乐手机客户端于一体的综合性娱乐公司,为玩家提供全方位的游戏体验,诚邀您的体验。

您現在的位置: ag亚游娱乐手机客户端 - 備考 - 高起點 - 英語

2019年成人高考高起點英語全真模擬試題及答案02

來源: 中國教育在線     2019年04月19日

2019年成人高考高起點英語全真模擬試題及答案02

( )16.—Who is Jerry Cooper?

— _______? I saw you shaking hands with him at the meeting.

A. Don‘t you meet him yet B. Hadn’t you met him yet

C. Didn‘t you meet him yet D. Haven’t you met him yet

答案:D

( )17. We agreed ________ here but so far she hasn‘t turned up yet.

A. having met B. meeting C. to meet D. to have met

答案:C

( )18. What did you think of her speech?

She _______for one hour but didn‘t _______ much.

A. spoke; speak B. spoke; say C. said; speak D. said; say

答案:C

( )19. After living in Paris for fifty years he returned to the small town _______ he grew up as a child.

A. which B. where C. that D. when

答案:B

( )20. As she _______ the newspaper, Granny ________ asleep.

A. read; was falling B. was reading; fell

C. was reading; was falling D. read; fell

答案:B

( )21. How beautifully she sings! I have never heard ________.

A. the better voice B. a good voice

C. the best voice D. a better voice

答案:D

( )22. Wait till you are more ________. It‘s better to be sure than sorry.

A. inspired B. satisfied C. calm D. certain

答案:D

( )23.—Hi, Tracy, you look tired.

—I am tired. I _______ the living room all day.

A. painted B. had painted C. have been painting D. have painted

答案:C

( )24.—How was your recent visit to Qingdao?

—It was great. We visited some friends, and spent the _______ days at the seaside.

A. few last sunny B. last few sunny

C. last sunny few D. few sunny last

答案:B

( )25. I first met Lisa three years ago. She ________ at a radio shop at the time.

A. has worked B. was working C. had been working D. had worked

答案:B

( )26.—When can I come for the photos? I need them tomorrow afternoon.

—They _______ be ready by 12:00.

A. can B. should C. might D. need

答案:B

( )27. Yesterday Alice ________ a wallet on her way to school.

A. picked up B. picked out C. throw away D. kick away

答案:A

( )28. While standing there, the nice girl found the stranger‘s eyes _______ her.

A. fixed up B. looked at C. stared at D. glared at

答案:C

( )29. _______ we‘ll go camping tomorrow depends on the weather.

A. If B. Whether C. That D. Where

答案:B

( )30. The girl cried out: “I ________ go out today.”

A. had better not to B. had rather not

C. would rather not to D. would rather not

答案:D

2019年成人高考預報名正在火熱進行中,點擊進行咨詢》》

熱點推薦:

2018年各地區成人高考錄取結果查詢入口

成人高考歷年真題匯總

各地區2013年-2017年成人高考歷年錄取分數線;

聲明:(一)由于考試政策等各方面情況的不斷調整與變化,本網站所提供的考試信息僅供參考,請以權威部門公布的正式信息為準。
(二)本網站在文章內容來源出處標注為其他平臺的稿件均為轉載稿,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如您對內容、版權等問題存在異議請與本站聯系,我們會及時進行處理解決。

查看自學考試最新資訊 查看遠程教育最新資訊

名師課程
教材推薦
歷屆考題

名師直播

大學語文
講師:王俏   37課時
  • 聯系方式
  • 投訴與建議電子郵箱:shidai@dual-edu.com
  • 商務合作:17823597581    jijiao@eol.cn
  • 咨詢熱線:01086391515
微信公眾號
官方微博
ag亚游娱乐手机客户端