ag亚游娱乐手机客户端gm777.top是一家集ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,ag亚游娱乐手机客户端,ag亚游娱乐手机客户端于一体的综合性娱乐公司,为玩家提供全方位的游戏体验,诚邀您的体验。

您現在的位置: ag亚游娱乐手机客户端 - 備考 - 高起點 - 英語

2019年成人高考高起點英語全真模擬試題及答案03

來源: 中國教育在線     2019年04月19日

2019年成人高考高起點英語全真模擬試題及答案03

三、完形填空(共20小題;每題1.5分,共30分。)

通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。從每小題的四個選項中選出可填入相應空白處的最佳選擇,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊括號里。

If we were asked exactly what we were doing a year ago, we should probably have to say that we could not remember. But if we had kept a book and written in it an account of _31_ each day, we should be able to give an answer _32_ the question.

It is the same in the history. _33_ have been forgotten because we do not have any written account of them. Sometimes men _34_ a record of the important happenings in _35_ country, _36_ often it was destroyed by fire or in a war. Sometimes there was never any written record at all because the people _37_ did not know how to write. For example, we know _38_ the people who lived in China 4,000 years ago, because they could write and _39_ written records for these who live _40_ them. But we know _41_ nothing about the people who lived even 200 years ago in Central Africa, because they _42_.

Sometimes, of course, even if the people cannot write, they may know something of the past. They have learned about it from _43_ people, and often songs and dances and stories have been made about the most important happenings, and these have been sung and acted and told _44_ many generations (後代)。 Most people are proud to tell _45_ their fathers did in the past. This we may call “remembered history”。 _46_ has now been written down. It is not so exact _47_ so valuable to us _48_ written history is, because words are much more easily _49_ when used again and again in speech than copied in writing. But _50_ no written records, such spoken stories are often very helpful.

( )31.A. what to do B. what we did C. how to do D. how we did

答案:B

( )32.A. for B. in C. on D. to

答案:D

( )33.A. all things B. Many things C. More D. Much

答案:B

( )34.A. did keep B. should keep C. would keep D. were keeping

答案:A

( )35.A. our B. your C. their D. his

答案:C

( )36.A. still B. but C. even D. or

答案:B

( )37.A. when and where B. of when and where C. that time and place D. of that time and place

答案:D

( )38.A. a good deal about B. a lot of about C. many D. much

答案:A

( )39.A. left B. gave C. leave D. send

答案:C

( )40.A. before B. after C. later D. for

答案:B

( )41.A. almost B. most C. at most D. mostly

答案:A

( )42.A. have not learned to write B. have learned to write

C. had learned how to write D. had not learned to write

答案:D

( )43.A. older B. the oldest C. outside D. most

答案:A

( )44.A. by B. about C. for D. within

答案:C

( )45.A. how B. which C. that D. what

答案:D

( )46.A. Some of it B. Some of them C. All of it D. Many of them

答案:A

( )47.A. and B. or C. yet D. even

答案:B

( )48.A. as B. that C. such D. so

答案:A

( )49.A. moved B. forgotten C. recited D. changed

答案:D

( )50.A. where B. there C. where there are D. where they are

答案:C

2019年成人高考預報名正在火熱進行中,點擊進行咨詢》》

熱點推薦:

2018年各地區成人高考錄取結果查詢入口

成人高考歷年真題匯總

各地區2013年-2017年成人高考歷年錄取分數線;

聲明:(一)由于考試政策等各方面情況的不斷調整與變化,本網站所提供的考試信息僅供參考,請以權威部門公布的正式信息為準。
(二)本網站在文章內容來源出處標注為其他平臺的稿件均為轉載稿,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如您對內容、版權等問題存在異議請與本站聯系,我們會及時進行處理解決。

查看自學考試最新資訊 查看遠程教育最新資訊

名師課程
教材推薦
歷屆考題

名師直播

大學語文
講師:王俏   37課時
  • 聯系方式
  • 投訴與建議電子郵箱:shidai@dual-edu.com
  • 商務合作:17823597581    jijiao@eol.cn
  • 咨詢熱線:01086391515
微信公眾號
官方微博
ag亚游娱乐手机客户端